Agenda, Minutes, & Board History

Agenda & Minutes

Each month the TATOA holds a board conference call for all board members and committee chairs. The call usually takes place on the 3rd Wednesday of each month at 4:00 p.m. If you would like the board to address an issue or topic during their board calls please email TATOA’s Secretary David McElroy.

TATOA OFFICERS

2018-2020

President

Rondella Hawkins

Vice-President

Georgia Crump

Secretary

David McElroy

Treasurer

Margaret Somereve

North Rep

Dan Bach

South Rep

Gary Rodriguez

East Rep

Billy Matthews

West Rep

Jonathan Romo

Past President

Gabriel Garcia

Government Programmer

Ken Jones

Policy & Legal Rep

Rogelio Pena

2014 - 2016

President

Gabriel Garcia

Vice-President

Rondella Hawkins

Secretary

Mariana Oyanguren

Treasurer

Bobby Bracken

North Rep

Dave Kuhn(7/13) | Ken Jones

South Rep

Abraham Gonzalez

East Rep

Dwight Williams

West Rep

Jennifer Frescaz

Past President

Margaret Somereve

Government Programmer

LeaAnn Dearman

IT Rep

Reggie Patrick(3/14)

Policy & Legal Rep

Georgia Crump

2010 - 2011

President
Margaret Somereve

Vice-President
Gabriel Garcia

Secretary
Lenka Wright (12/10)

Treasurer
Jeff McKito

North Rep
Cheryl Dunlop

South Rep

East Rep
Erik Sweet

West Rep
LeaAnn Dearman

Past President
Rondella Hawkins

Government Programmer
Keith Reeves

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2011 - 2013

President
Gabriel Garcia

Vice-President
Rondella Hawkins

Secretary
Cheryl Dunlop

Treasurer
Jeff McKito (2/12) | Bobby Bracken

North Rep
Dave Kuhn

South Rep

East Rep
Dwight Williams

West Rep
LeaAnn Dearman  | Jennifer Frescaz

Past President
Margaret Somereve

Government Programmer
Bobby Bracken | LeaAnn Dearman

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2006 - 2008

President
Margaret Somereve

Vice-President
Janet DeVault

Secretary
Sheena Harden

Treasurer
Ernest Davis

North Rep
John Cabrales(5/07) | Alan Petty (04/08) | Mark Kaufman (07/08)

South Rep
Jerry Leal (06/08)

East Rep
Victoria LaFollett (1/08) | Erik Sweet

West Rep
Pam Percival (3/07) | Jeff McKito

Past President
Rondella Hawkins

Government Programmer
Keith Reeves

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2008 - 2010

President
Margaret Somereve

Vice-President
Janet DeVault

Secretary
Lenka Wright

Treasurer
Tina Juaz(7/10) |  Jeff McKito

North Rep
Mark Kaufman (04/10)

South Rep
Gabriel Garcia

East Rep
Erik Sweet

West Rep
Jeff McKito

Past President
Rondella Hawkins

Government Programmer
Keith Reeves

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2004 - 2006

President
Rondella Hawkins(10/05) | Margaret Somereve

Vice-President
Margaret Somereve

Secretary
Janet Mastronardi

Treasurer
Ernest Davis

North Rep
John Cabrales

South Rep
Jerry Leal

East Rep
Victoria LaFollett

West Rep
Tommy Hudson(3/06) | Pam Percival

Past President

Government Programmer
Keith Reeves

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2002 - 2004

President
Rondella Pugh

Vice-President
Pat Nicks (7/04)

Secretary
Margaret Somereve

Treasurer
Ernest Davis

North Rep
Lon Fairless (1/03) | Janet Mastronardi

South Rep
PC Gracia (4/03)

East Rep
Victoria LaFollett

West Rep
Tommy Hudson

Past President

Government Programmer

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

2001

President
Rondella Pugh

Vice-President
Pat Nicks (7/04)

Secretary
Margaret Somereve

Treasurer
Ernest Davis

North Rep
Lon Fairless

South Rep
PC Gracia

East Rep
Victoria LaFollett

West Rep
Tommy Hudson

Past President
Larry Dovalina

Government Programmer

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

1999 - 2001

President

Vice-President
Rondella Pugh*

Secretary
Pat Nicks

Treasurer
Michael Parks

North Rep
Lon Fairless

South Rep
PC Gracia

East Rep
Victoria LaFollett

West Rep
Myles Hall

Past President
Larry Dovalina

Government Programmer

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

1997 - 1998

President
Larry Dovalina

Vice-President
Theresa Thompson

Secretary
Cindy Cullen

Treasurer
Rondella Pugh

North Rep

South Rep
PC Gracia

East Rep

West Rep

Past President
Paul Smolen

Government Programmer

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep

1995 - 1996

President
Paul Smolen

Vice-President
Larry Dovalina

Secretary
Theresa Thompson

Treasurer
Pat Nicks

North Rep

South Rep
PC Gracia(Corpus)

East Rep
Robert Siller(San Antonio)

West Rep
Melissa Winblood(El Paso)

Past President

Government Programmer

IT Rep

Policy & Legal Rep